CREW AND OFFICERS

ABBOTT, George S., S1
ACOSTA, Charles M., MM3
ADAMS, Leo H., S1*
ADAMS, Pat L., S2
ADORANTE, Dante W, S2
AKINES, William R., S2*
ALBRIGHT, Charles E., Jr., COX
ALLARD, Vincent J.,QM3*
ALLEN, Paul F., S1
ALLMARAS, Harold D., F2*
ALTSCHULER, Allan H., S2 RDM*
ALVEY, Edward W., Jr., AerM2
AMICK, Homer I., S2
ANDERSEN, Lawrence J., SK2
ANDERSON, Erick T., S2*
ANDERSON, Leonard O., MM3
ANDERSON. Richard L., F2
ANDERSON, Sam G., S2
ANDERSON, Vincent U., BM1
ANDREWS, William R., S2*
ANNIS, James B., Jr., CEMA
ANTHONY, Harold R., PHM3
ANTONIE, Charles J., F2
ANUNTI, John M., M2*
ARMENTA, Lorenzo, SC2
ARMISTEAD, John H., S2*
ARNOLD, Carl Lloyd, AMM3
ASHFORD, Chester W., WT2
ASHFORD, John T., Jr., RT3*
ATKINSON, J. P., COX
AULL, Joseph Harry, S2
AULT, William F., S2*
AYOTTE, Lester J., S2 RDM

BACKUS, Thomas H., LT (jg)
BAKER, Daniel Albert, S2
BAKER, Frederick H., S2 RDM
BAKER, William M., Jr., EM1
BALDRIDGE, Clovis R., EM3*
BALL, Emmet Edwin, LT (jg)  
BALLARD, Courtney J., SSM3  
BARENTHIN, Leonard W. S1 FC  
BARKER, Robert C., Jr., RT1  
BARKSDALE, Thomas L., FC3  
BARNES, Paul C., F2   
BARNES, Willard M., MM1  
BARRA, Raymond James, CGMA  
BARRETT, James B., S2  
BARRY, Charles, BM1  
BARTO, Lloyd Peter, S1*  
BARTON, George S., Y3  
BATEMAN, Bernard B., F2 WT*  
BATENHORST. Wilfred J., MM3  
BATSON, Eugene C., S2 RDM 
BATTEN, Robert Edmon, S1 GM  
BATTS, Edward Daniel, STM1  
BEANE, Jarnes Albert, F2*  
BEATY, Donald Lee, S1*
BECKER, Myron Melvin, WT2  
BEDDINGTON, Charles E., S1  
BEDSTED, Leo A., F1
BEISTER, Richard J., WT3  
BELCHER, James R., S1 RM*  
BELL, Maurice Glenn, S1*  
BENNETT, Dean R., HA1  
BENNETT, Ernest F., B3   
BENNETT, Toney Wade, ST3  
BENNING, Harry, S1  
BENTON. Clarence U., CFCP*  
BERNACIL, Concepcion P. FC3*  
BERRY, Joseph, Jr., STM1  
BERRY, William Henry, ST3  
BEUKEMA, Kenneth Jay, S2  
BEUSCHLEIN, Joseph C., S2  
BIDDISON, Charles L., S1  
BILLINGS, Robert B., ENS  
BILLINGSLEY, Robert F., GM3  
BILZ, Robert Eugene, S2  
BISHOP, Arthur, Jr., S2  
BITONTI, Louis P., S1*  
BLACKWELL, Fermon M., SSML3  
BLANTHORN, Bryan, S1*   
BLUM, Donald J., ENS*  
BOEGE, Raynard R., S2  
BOGAN, Jack R., RM1  
BOLLINGER, Richard H., S1  
BOOTH, Sherman C., S1 GM*  
BORTON, Herbert E., SCB2  
BOSS, Norbert George, S2  
BOTT, Wilbur Melvin, S2  
BOWLES, Eldridge W. S1  
BOWMAN, Charles E., CTC  
BOYD, Troy Howard, GM3
BRADLEY, William H., S2  
BRAKE, John Jr., S2  
BRANDT, Russell Lee, F2*  
BRAUN, Neal F., S2  
BRAY, Harold Jr., S2*  
BRICE, R.V., S2  
BRIDGE, Wayne Aron, S2  
BRIGHT, Chester Lee, S2  
BRILEY, Harold V., MAM3  
BROOKS, Ulysess Ray, CWTA    
BROPHY, Thomas D'Arcy Jr., ENS  
BROWN, Edward A., WT3  
BROWN, Edward J., S1*  
BRUCE, Russell W., S2  
BRULE, Maurice J., S2  
BRUNDIGE, Robert H., S1 GM*  
BRUNEAU, Charles A., GM3  
BUCKETT, Victor R., Y2*  
BUDISH, David, S2  
BULLARD, John K., S1*  
BUNAI, Robert P., SM1*  
BUNN, Horace G., S2  
BURDORF, Wilbert J., COX* 
BURKHARTSMEIER, Anton T., S1  
BURKHOLTZ, Frank, Jr., EM3  
BURLESON, Martin L., S1  
BURRS, John W., S1  
BURT, William George A., QM3  
BURTON, Curtis H., S1 *  
BUSHONG, John R., GM3  

CADWALLADER, John J., RT3  
CAIN, Alfred Brown, RT3  
CAIRO, William G., BUG1  
CALL, James Edward, RM3  
CAMERON, John Watson, GM2  
CAMP, Garrison, STM2  
CAMPANA, Paul, RDM3  
CAMPBELL, Hamer E., Jr., GM3*  
CAMPBELL, Louis Dean, AOM3*  
CAMPBELL, Wayland D., SF3  
CANDALINO, Paul L., LT (jg)  
CANTRELL, Billy G., F2  
CARNELL, Lois Wayne, S2  
CARPENTER, Willard A., SM3  
CARR, Harry Leroy, S2  
CARROLL, Gregory K., S1 FCO  
CARROLL,  Rachel W., COX  
CARSON, Clifford, F1 WT  
CARSTENSEN, Richard, S2  
CARTER, Grover C., S1*  
CARTER, Lindsey L, S2*  
CARTER, Lloyd George, COX*  
CARVER, Grover C., S1*  
CASSIDY, John Curran, S1*  
CASTALDO, Patrick P., GM2  
CASTIAUX, Ray V., S2  
CASTO, William H., S1  
CAVIL, Robert Ralph, MM2  
CAVITT, Clinton C., WT3  
CELAYA, Adolfo Valdo, F2*  
CENTAZZO, Frank J., SM3*  
CHAMNESS, John Desel, S2*  
CHANDLER, Lloyd N., S2  
CHART, Joseph, EM3  
CHRISTIAN, Lewis E. Jr., WO  
CLARK, Eugene, CK3  
CLARK, Orsen N., S2*  
CLEMENTS, Harold P., S2  
CLINTON, George W., S1*  
CLINTON, Leland J., LT (jg)  
COBB, William Lester, MOMM3  
COLE, Walter Henry, CRMA  
COLEMAN, Cedric F., LCDR  
COLEMAN, Robert E., F2*  
COLLIER, Charles R., RM2*  
COLLINS, James, STM1  
COLVIN, Frankie Lee, SSMT2  
CONDON, Barna T., RDM1  
CONNELLY, David F., ENS  
CONRAD, James P., EM3  
CONSER, Donald L., SC2  
CONSIGLIO, Joseph W., FC2  
CONWAY, Thomas M., Rev., LT  
COOK, Floyd E., SF3  
COOPER, Dale, Jr., F2  
COPELAND, Willard J., S2  
COSTNER, Homer J., COX *  
COUNTRYMAN, Robert E., S2  
COWEN, Donald R., FC3 *  
COX, Alford E., GM3  
COX, Loel Dene, S2*  
CRABB, Donald C., RM2  
CRANE, Granville S., Jr., MM2*  
CREWS, Hugh C., LT (jg)  
CRITES, Orval D., WT1  
CROUCH, Edwin M., CAPT. (Passenger)  
CRUM, Charles J., S2  
CRUZ, Jose S., CCKA  
CURTIS, Erwin E., CTCP

DAGENBART, Charles R., Jr., PHM2  
DALE, Elwood Richard, F1  
DANIEL, Harold W., CBMA*  
DANIELLO, Anthony G., S1 SM  
DAVIS, James Clark, RM3  
DAVIS, Kenneth G., F1 EM  
DAVIS, Stanley G., LT (jg)  
DAVIS, Thomas Edward, SM2  
DAY, Richard R., Jr., S2  
DEAN, John Thomas, Jr., S2  
DeBERNARDI, Louie, BM BMI*  
DeFOOR, Walton, RDM3  
DeMARS, Edgar Joseph, CBMA  
DeMENT, Dayle P., S1  
DENNEY, Lloyd, Jr., S2  
DEWING, Ralph Otto, FC3*  
DIMOND, John Nelson, S2  
DIZELSKE, William B., MM2*  
DOLLINS, Paul, RM2  
DONALD, Lyle Herbert, EM1
DONEY, William Junior, F2  
DONNER, Clarence W., RT2*  
DORMAN, William B., S1  
DORNETTO, Frank Paul, WT1  
DOSS, James Monroe, S2  
DOUCETTE, Roland O., S2  
DOUGLAS, Gene Dale, F2*  
DOVE, Bessil Raymond, SKD2  
DOWDY, Lowell S., CWO  
DRANE, James Anthony, GM3  
DRAYTON, William H., EM2 *  
DRISCOLL, David L., LT (jg)  
DRONET, Joseph E. J., S2 *  
DRUMMOND, James J., F2  
DRURY, Richard E., S2  
DRYDEN, William H., MM1*  
DUFRAINE, Delbert E., S1  
DUNBAR, Jess Lee, F2            
DURAND, Ralph J., Jr., S2  
DYCUS, Donald, S2
EAKINS, Morris B., F2 WT  
EAMES, Paul H., Jr., ENS  
EASTMAN, Chester S., S2  
EATY, Donald Lee, S1*  
ECK, Harold Adam, S2*  
EDDINGER, John W, S1  
EDDY, Richard Leroy, RM3  
EDWARDS, Alwyn C., F2  
EDWARDS, Roland J., BM1
EGOLF, Harold Wesley, S2 RDM  
ELLlOTT, Harry W., S2  
ELLIOTT, Kenneth A., S1  
EMERY, William F., S1 QM  
EMSLEY, William J., S1  
ENGELSMAN, Ralph, S2  
EPPERSON, Ewell, S1  
EPPERSON, George L., S1  
ERICKSON, Theodore M., S2*  
ERNST, Robert Carl, F2  
ERWIN, Louis H., COX*  
ETHIER, Eugene Edwin, EM3*  
EUBANKS, James H., S1  
EVANS, Arthur Jerome, PHM2  
EVANS, Claudus, GM3*  
EVERETT, Charles N., EM2  
EVERS, Lawrence Lee, CMMA  
EYET, Donald Archie, S1
FANTASIA, Frank A., F2 WT  
FARBER, Sheldon Lee, S2 RDM  
FARLEY, James W., S1  
FARMER, Archie C., COX*  
FARRIS, Eugene F., S1 RM *  
FASTHORSE, Vincent, S2  
FEAKES, Fred A., AOMl*  
FEDORSKI, Nicholas W., S1 *  
FEENEY, Paul Ross, S2 RM
FELTS, Donald J., BMl*  
FERGUSON, Albert E., CMMA*  
FERGUSON, Russel M., RT3  
FIGGINS, Harley Dean, WT2  
FIRESTONE, Kenneth F., FC2  
FIRMIN, John Alden H., S2  
FITTING, Johnny W., GM1*  
FLATEN, Harold James, WT2*  
FLEISCHAUER, Donald W., S1 Y  
FLESHMAN, Vern L., S2  
FLYNN, James M., Jr., S1 FCO  
FLYNN, Joseph A., CDR  
FOELL, Cecil D., ENS  
FORTIN, Verlin L., WT3*  
FOSTER, Verne E., F2*  
FOX, William H., Jr., F2*  
FRANCOIS, Norbert E., F1 MM*  
FRANK, Rudolph A., S2  
FRANKLIN, Jack R., RDM3  
FREEZE, Howard B., LT (jg)  
FRENCH, Douglas O., FC3  
FRENCH, Jimmy Junior, QM3  
FRITZ, Leonard A., MM3  
FRONTINO, Vincent F., MOMM3  
FRORATH, Donald H., S2  
FUCHS, Herman F., CWO  
FULLER, Arnold A., F2  
FULTON, William C., CRMA  
FUNKHOUSER, Robert M., ART2*  

GABRILLO, Juan, S2 *  
GAITHER, Forest M., FC2  
GALANTE, Angelo, S2*  
GALBRAITH, Norman S., MM2*  
GARDNER, Roscoe W., F2*  
GARDNER, Russel T., F2  
GARNER, Glenn R., MM2  
GAUSE, Robert P., QM1*  
GAUSE, Rubin C., Jr., ENS  
GEMZA, Rudolph A., FCO3*  
GEORGE, Gabriel V., MM3 *  
GERNGROSS, Frederick J., Jr., ENS  
GETTLEMAN, Robert A., S2 RDM*  
GIBSON, Buck Warren, GM3*  
GIBSON, Curtis W., S2 
GIBSON, Ganola F., MM3  
GILBERT, Warner, Jr., S1  
GILCREASE, James, S2*  
GILL, Paul Edward, WT2 
GILMORE, Wilbur A., S2  
GISMONDI, Michael V., S1  
GLADD, Millard, Jr., MM2*  
GLAUB, Francis A., GM2  
GLENN, Jay R., AMM3*   
GLOVKA, Erwin Samuel, S2  
GODFREY, Marlo Roy, RM3  
GOECKEL, Ernest S., LT (jg)  
GOFF, Thomas Guy, SF3*  
GOLDEN, Curry, STM1  
GOLDEN, James L., S1  
GONZALES, Ray Adam, S2  
GOOCH, William Leroy, F2*  
GOOD, Robert Kenneth, MM3  
GOODWIN, Oliver A., CRTA  
GORE, Leonard F., S2  
GORECKI, Joseph W., SK3  
GOTTMANN, Paul James, S2  
GOVE, Carroll L., S2  
GRAY, Willis Leroy, S1*  
GREATHOUSE, Bud R., S1  
GREEN, Robert Urban, S2  
GREEN, Tolbert, Jr., S1*  
GREENE, Samuel G., S1  
GREENLEE, Charles I., S2*  
GREER, Bob Eugene, S2  
GREGORY, Garland G., F1  
GREIF, Matthias D., WT3  
GRIES, Richard C., F2  
GRIEST, Frank David, GM3 
GRIFFIN, Jackie Dale, S1  
GRIFFITH, Robert Lee, S1*  
GRIFFITHS, Leonard S., S2  
GRIGGS, Donald Ray F1  
GRIMES, David Elmer, S2  
GRIMES, James F., S2  
GROCE, Floyd Vernon, RDM2  
GROCH, John Thomas, MM3  
GUENTHER, Morgan E., EM3  
GUERRERO, John Gomez, S1  
GUILLOT, Murphy U., F1 EM  
GUYE, Ralph Lee, Jr., QM3  
GUYON, Harold Lewis, F1 WT

HABERMAN, Bernard, S2  
HADUCH, John Martin, S1  
HALE, Robert B., LT  
HALE, William F., S2  
HALL, Pressie, F1  
HALLORAN, Edward G., MM3  
HAM, Saul Anthony, S1  
HAMBO, William P., PHM3  
HAMMEN, Robert, PHOM3  
HAMRICK, James J., S2  
HANCOCK, William A., GM3  
HANKINSON, Clarence W., F2  
HANSEN, Henry, S2  
HANSON, Harley C., WO*  
HARLAND, George A., S2  
HARP, Charlie Hardin, S1  
HARPER, Vasco, STM1  
HARRIS, James Davis, F2  
HARRIS, Willard E., F2  
HARRISON, Cecil M., CWO*  
HARRISON, Frederick E., S2 QM  
HARRISON, James M., S1  
HART, Fred Junior, RT2 *  
HARTRICK, Willis B., MM 1  
HATFIELD, Willie N., S2*  
HAUBRICH, Cloud D., S2  
HAUSER, Jack Isaac, SK2  
HAVENER, Harlan Carl, F2*
HAVINS, Otha Alton, Y3*  
HAYES, Charles D., LCDR  
HAYLES, Felix, CK3  
HAYNES, Lewis L., MC, LCDR*  
HAYNES, Robert A., LT  
HAYNES, William A., S1 GM  
HEERDT, Raymond E., F2  
HEGGIE, William A., RDM3  
HEINZ, Richard A., HA1  
HELLERLERLER, John, S2*  
HELLER, Robert J., Jr., S2  
HELSCHER, Ralph John, S1  
HELT, Jack Edward, F2  
HENDERSON, Ralph L., S1  
HENDRON, James R., Jr., F2  
HENRY, Earl O., DC, LCDR  
HENSCH, Erwin F., LT*  
HENSLEY, Clifford, SSMB2  
HERBERT, Jack Erwin, BM1  
HERNDON, Duane, S2  
HERSHBERGER, Clarence L., S1 FC*  
HERSTINE, James F., ENS  
HICKEY, Harry Todd, RM3  
HICKS, Clarence, S1 SC  
HIEBERT, Lloyd Henry, GM1  
HILL, Clarence Max, CWTP  
HILL, Joe Walker, STM1  
HILL, Nelson P., Jr., LT  
HILL, Richard N., ENS  
HIND, Lyle Lewis, S2*  
HINES, Lionel Gordon, WT1  
HINKEN, John Richard, Jr., F2*  
HOBBS, Melvin Dow, S1  
HODGE, Howard Henry, RM2*  
HODGINS, Lester B., S2  
HODSHIRE, John W., S2  
HOERRES, George J., S2  
HOLDEN, Punciano A., ST1  
HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmie L., STM2  
HOLLOWAY, Andrew J., S2  
HOLLOWAY, Ralph H., COX  
HOOGERWERF, John, Jr., F1MOMM  
HOOPES, Gordon H., S2 *  
HOPPER, Prentice W., S1  
HOPPER, Roy L., AMM1  
HORNER, Durward R., WO*  
HORR, Wesley Alan, F2  
HORRIGAN, John G., F1  
HORVATH, George J., F1 EM*  
HOSKINS, William O., Y3*  
HOUCK, Richard E., EM3*  
HOUSTON, Robert G., F1  
HOUSTON, William H., PHM2  
HOV, Donald A., S1 RM  
HOWISON, John D., ENS*
HUBELI, Joseph F., S2*  
HUEBNER, Harry H., S1 CM  
HUGHES, Lawrence E., F2 WT  
HUGHES, Robert A., FC3  
HUGHES, William E., SSML2  
HUMPHREY, Maynard L., S2  
HUNTER, Arthur R., Jr., QM1  
HUNTLEY, Virgil C., CWO  
HUPKA, Clarence E., BKR1*  
HURLEY, Woodrow, GM2*  
HURST, Robert H., LT  
HURT, James Edward, S2  
HUTCHISON, Merle B., S2

IGOU, Floyd, Jr., RM2  
IZOR, Walter Eugene, F1

JACKSON, Henry, STML  
JACQUEMOT, Joseph A., S2* 
JADLOSKI, George K., S2 
JAKUBISIN, Joseph S., S2  
JAMES, Woodie Eugene, COX*  
JANNEY, Johns Hopkins, CDR  
JARVIS, James K., AM3*  
JEFFERS, Wallace M., COX  
JENNEY, Charles I., LT  
JENSEN, Chris A., S2  
JENSEN, Eugene W., S2*  
JEWELL, Floyd R., SKV1  
JOHNSON, Bernard J., S2  
JOHNSON, Elwood W., S2  
JOHNSON, George Glen, S2  
JOHNSON, Harold B., S1  
JOHNSON, Sidney B., S1  
JOHNSON, Walter M., Jr., S1 
JOHNSON, William A., S1*  
JOHNSTON, Earl R., BM2  
JOHNSTON, Lewis E., S1 RM  
JOHNSTON, Ray F., MM1  
JOHNSTON, Scott A., F2  
JONES, Clinton Leroy, COX*  
JONES, George Edward, S2 
JONES, Jim, S2  
JONES, Kenneth M., F1MOMM  
JONES, Sidney, S1*  
JONES, Stanley F., S2 
JORDAN, Henry, STM2  
JORDON, Thomas H., S2  
JOSEY, Clifford O., S2  
JUMP, David A., ENS  
JURGENSMEYER, Alfred J., S2  
JURKIEWICZ, Raymond S., S1*  
JUSTICE, Robert E., S2*

KARPEL, Daniel L., BM1  
KARTER, Leo C., Jr., S2  
KASTEN, Stanley Otto, HA1  
KAWA, Raymond Philip, SK3  
KAY, Gust C., S1*  
KAZMIERSKI, Walter, S1*  
KEENEY, Robert A., ENS  
KEES, Shalous Eugene, EM2*  
KEITH, Everette E., EM2  
KELLY, Albert R., S2   
KEMP, David Poole, Jr.,SC3*  
KENLY, Oliver Wesley, RDM3*  
KENNEDY, Andrew J., Jr., S2  
KENNEDY, Robert A., S1 Y  
KENNY, Francis J. P, S2  
KEPHART, Paul, S1  
KERBY, Deo Earl, S1*  
KERN, Harry Gilbert, S1  
KEY, S.T., EM2  
KEYES, Edward Hiram, COX*  
KIGHT, Audy Carl, S1  
KILGORE, Archie C., F2  
KILLMAN, Robert E., GM3  
KINARD, Nolan Dave, S1  
KINCAID, Joseph E., FC2  
KING, A. C., S1 Y*  
KING, Clarence Jr., STM2  
KING, James Thomas, S1  
KING, Richard Eugene, S2  
KING, Robert Harold, S2  
KINNAMAN, Robert L., S2  
KINZLE, Raymond A., BKR2 *  
KIRBY, Harry, S1  
KIRK, James Roy, SC3  
KIRKLAND, Marvin F., S1 *  
KIRKMAN, Walter W., SF1  
KISELICA, Joseph F, AMM2*  
KITTOE, James W., F2*  
KLAPPA, Ralph Donald, S2*  
KLAUS, Joseph Frank, S1*  
KLEIN, Raymond James, S1  
KLEIN, Theil Joseph, SK3  
KNERNSCHIELD, Andrew N., S1  
KNOLL, Paul Edward, COX  
KNOTT, Elbern L., S1 C  
KNUDTSON, Raymond A., S1  
KNUPKE, Richard R., MM3  
KOCH, Edward Chris, EM3*  
KOEGLER, Albert, S1  
KOEGLER, William, SC3  
KOLAKOWSKI, Ceslaus, SM3  
KOLLINGER, Robert Eugene, S1  
KONESNY, John Mathew, S1  
KOOPMAN, Walter F., F2  
KOPPANG, Raymond I., LT (jg)  
KOUSKI, Fred, GM3  
KOVALICK, George R., S2  
KOZIARA, George, S2*  
KOZIK, Raymond., S1  
KRAWIVZ, Henry J., MM3  
KREIS, Clifford E., S1*  
KRON, Herman E., Jr., GM3  
KRONENBERGER, W. M., GM3  
KRUEGER, Dale F., F2*  
KRUEGER, Norman F., S2*  
KRUSE, Darwin Glen, S2  
KRZYZEWSKI, John M., S2  
KUHN, Clair Joseph, S1  
KULOVITZ, Raymond J., S2  
KURLICH, George R., FC3*  
KURYLA, Michael N., Jr., COX *  
KUSIAK, Alfred M., S2  
KWIATKOWSKI, Marion J., S2

LABUDA, Arthur Al, QM3  
LaFONTAINE, Paul S., S1  
LAKATOS, Emil Joseph, MM3  
LAKE, Murl Christy, S1  
LAMB, Robert Clyde, EM3  
LAMBERT, Leonard F., S1  
LANDON, William W., Jr., FCO2  
LANE, Ralph, CMMA*  
LANTER, Kenley M., S1 SM*  
LaPAGLIA, Carlos, GM2*  
LaPARL, Lawrence E., Jr., S2  
LAPCZYNSKI, Edward W., S1  
LARSEN, Melvin R., S2  
LATIGUE, Jackson, STM1  
LATIMER, Billy F., S1 RM  
LATZER, Solomon, S2  
LAUGHLIN, Fain H., SK3  
LAWS, George Edward, S1*  
LEATHERS, William B., MM3  
LeBARON, Robert W., S2  
LeBOW, Cleatus A., FCO3*  
LEENERMAN, Arthur L., RDM3*  
LELUIKA, Paul Peter, S2  
LESTINA, Francis J., S1  
LETIZIA, Vincencio, S2  
LETZ, Wilbert Joseph, SK1  
LeVALLEY, William D., EM2  
LEVENTON, Mervin C., MM2  
LeVIEUX, John J., F2  
LEWELLEN, Thomas E., S2  
LEWIS, James Robert, F2  
LEWIS, John Robert, GM3  
LINDEN, Charles G., WT2  
LINDSAY, Norman Lee, SF3  
LINK, George Charles, S1  
LINN, Roy, S1  
LINVILLE, Cecil H., SF2  
LINVILLE, Harry J., S1  
LIPPERT, Robert G., S1  
LIPSKI, Stanley W., CDR  
LITTLE, Frank Edward, MM2  
LIVERMORE, Raymond I., S2  
LOCH, Edwin Peter, S1  
LOCKWOOD, Thomas H., S2 *  
LOEFFLER, Paul E., Jr., S2 QM  
LOFTIS, James B., Jr., S1*  
LOFTUS, Ralph Dennis, F2  
LOHR, Leo William, S1  
LOMBARDI, Ralph, S1  
LONG, Joseph William, S1  
LONGWELL, Donald J., S1  
LOPEZ, Daniel B., F2*   
LOPETZ, Sam, S1*  
LORENC, Edward R., S2  
LOYD, John F., WT2  
LUCAS, Robert Andrew, S2*  
LUCCA, Frank John, F2*  
LUHMAN, Emerson D., MM3  
LUNDGREN, Albert D., S1 FCO  
LUTTRULL, Claud A., COX  
LUTZ, Charles H., S1  
MAAS, Melvin Adolph, S1 SF*  
MABEE, Kenneth C., F2  
MACE, Harold A., S2 *  
MacFARLAND, Keith I., LT (jg)  
MACHADO, Clarence J., WT2  
MACK, Donald F., BUG1*  
MADAY, Anthony F., AMM1*  
MADIGAN, Harry F., BM2  
MAGDICS, Steve Jr., F2  
MAGRAY, Duwain F., S2  
MAKAROFF, Chester J., GM3 *  
MAKOWSKI, Robert T., CWTA  
MALDONADO, Salvador, BKR3*  
MALENA, Joseph J., Jr., GM2*  
MALONE, Cecil Edward, S2  
MALONE, Elvin C., S1  
MALONE, Michael L., Jr., LT (jg)  
MALSKI, Joseph J., S1*  
MANESS, Charles F., F2  
MANKIN, Howard James, GM3  
MANN, Clifford E., S1  
MANSKER, LaVoice, S2  
MANTZ, Keith Hubert, S1  
MARCIULAITIS, Charles, S1  
MARKMANN, Frederick H., WT1  
MARPLE, Paul T., ENS  
MARSHALL, John Lucas, WT2  
MARSHALL, Robert W, S2  
MARTIN, Albert, S2  
MARTIN, Everett G., S1  
MASSIER, George A., S1  
MASTRECOLA, Michael M., S2  
MATHESON, Richard R., PHM3  
MATRULLA, John, S1 FCO*  
MAUNTEL, Paul John, S2  
MAXWELL, Farrell J., S1*  
McBRIDE, Ronald G., S1  
McBRYDE, Frank E., S2  
McCALL, Donald C., S2*  
McCLAIN, Raymond B., BM2*  
McCLARY, Lester Earl, S2  
McCLURE, David Leroy, EM2  
McCOMB, Everett A., F1  
McCORD, Edward Franklin Jr., EM3  
McCORKLE, Ray Ralph, S1  
McCORMICK, Earl W., MOMM2  
McCOSKEY. Paul F., S1 RDM  
McCOY, John S., Jr., M2  
McCRORY, Millard V., Jr., WT2*  
McDANIEL, Johnny A., S1  
McDONALD, Franklin G., Jr., F2  
McDONNER, David P., Jr., F1 EM  
McDOWELL, Robert E., S1 SM  
McELROY, Clarence E., S1 GM*  
McFALL, Walter E., S2*  
McFEE, Carl Snyder, SC1  
McGINNIS, Paul W., SM3*  
McGINTY, John M., S1  
McGUIGGAN, Robert M., S1*  
McGUIRE, Denis, S2  
McGUIRK, Philip A., LT (jg)  
McHENRY, Loren C., Jr., S1 RM*   
McHONE, Ollie, F1  
McKEE, George E., Jr., S1  
McKENNA, Michael J., S1  
McKENZIE, Ernest E., S1 *  
McKINNON, Francis M., Y3  
McKISSICK, Charles B., LT (jg)*  
McKLIN, Henry T., S1*  
McLAIN, Patrick J., S2*  
McLEAN, Douglas B., EM3  
McNABB, Thomas, Jr., F2  
McNICKLE, Arthur S., F1  
McQUITTY, Roy Edward, COX  
McVAY, Charles Butler, III, CAPT*  
McVAY, Richard C., Y3*  
MEADE, Sidney H., S1   
MEHLBAUM, Raymond A., S1 SC  
MEIER, Harold E., S2  
MELICHAR, Charles H., EM3  
MELVIN, Carl Lavern, F1 EM  
MENCHEFF, Manual A., S2  
MEREDITH, Charles E., S1 *  
MERGLER, Charles M., RDM2  
MESTAS, Nestor A., WT2 *  
METCALF, David W, GM3  
MEYER, Charles T., S2*  
MICHAEL, Bertrand F., BKR3  
MICHAEL, Elmer Orion, S1  
MICHNO, Arthur R., S2  
MIKESKA, Willie W., S2  
MIKOLAYEK, Joseph, COX*  
MILBRODT, Glen L. S2*  
MILES, Theodore K., LT  
MILLER, Artie Ronald, GM2  
MILLER, George Edwin, F1 MM  
MILLER, Glenn Evert, S2  
MILLER, Samuel George Jr., FC3  
MILLER, Walter R., S2  
MILLER, Walter W., B1  
MILLER, Wilbur H., CMM  
MILLS, William Harry, EM3  
MINER, Herbert Jay, II, RT2*  
MINOR, Richard Leon, S1  
MINOR, Robert Warren, S2  
MIRES, Carl Emeron, S2  
MIRICH, Wally Mayo, S1  
MISKOWIEC, Theodore F., S1  
MITCHELL, James E., S2 *  
MITCHELL, James H., Jr., SK1  
MITCHELL, Kenneth E., S1*  
MITCHELL, Norval Jerry Jr., S1*  
MITCHELL, Paul Boone, FC3  
MITCHELL, Winston C., S1 FC  
MITTLER, Peter John Jr. ,GM3  
MIXON, Malcom Lois, GM2  
MLADY, Clarence C., S1*  
MODESITT, Carl E., S2*  
MODISHER, Melvin W., MC, LTQ (jg)*  
MONCRIEF, Mack D., S2  
MONKS, Robert Bruce, GM3  
MONTOYA, Frank Edward, S1  
MOORE, Donald George, S2  
MOORE, Elbert, S2 
MOORE, Harley E., S1
MOORE, Kyle C., LCDR  
MOORE, Wyatt Patton, BKR1  
MORAN, Joseph John, RM1*  
MORGAN, Eugene S., BM2*  
MORGAN, Glenn Grover, BGM3 *  
MORGAN, Lewis E., S2  
MORGAN, Telford F., ENS  
MORRIS, Albert O., S1*  
MORSE, Kendall H., LT (jg)  
MORTON, Charles W., S2  
MORTON, Marion Ellis, SK2  
MOSELEY, Morgan M., SC1*  
MOULTON, Charles C., S2  
MOWREY, Ted Eugene, SK3 *  
MOYNELO, Harold C., Jr., ENS  
MROSZAK, Francis A., S2  
MULDOON, John J., MM1*           
MULVEY, William R., BM1*  
MURILLO, Sammy, S2  
MURPHY, Allen, S2  
MURPHY, Paul James, FC3*  
MUSARRA, Joe, S1  
MYERS, Charles Lee Jr., S2  
MYERS, Glen Alan, MM2  
MYERS, H. B., F1*  

NABERS, Neal Adrian, S2  
NASPINI, Joseph A., F2 WT*  
NEAL, Charles Keith, S2  
NEAL, George M., S2  
NEALE, Harlan B., S2  
NELSEN, Edward John, GM1*  
NELSON, Frank Howard, S2*  
NEU, Hugh Herbert, S2  
NEUBAUER, Richard, S2  
NEUMAN, Jerome C., F1  
NEVILLE, Bobby Gene, S2  
NEWCOMER, Lewis W., MM3  
NEWELL, James Thomas, EM1  
NEWHALL, James F., S1 GM*  
NICHOLS, James C., S2*  
NICHOLS, Joseph L., BM2  
NICHOLS, Paul Virgil, MM3  
NIELSEN, Carl Aage Chor Jr., F1  
NIETO, Baltazar P., GM3  
NIGHTINGALE, William O., MM1*  
NISKANEN, John H., F2  
NIXON, Daniel M., S2*  
NORBERG, James A., CBMP*  
NORMAN, Theodore R., GM2  
NOWAK, George Joseph, F2  
NUGENT, William G., S2  
NUNLEY, James P, F1  
NUNLEY, Troy Audie, S2 *  
NUTT, Raymond Albert, S2              
NUTTALL, Alexander C., S1*  
OBLEDO, Mike Guerra, S1*  
O'BRIEN, Arthur J., S2  
O'CALLAGHAN, Del R., WT2  
OCHOA, Ernest, FC3  
O'DONNELL, James E., WT3*  
OLDERON, Bernhard G., S1  
OLIJAR, John, S1*  
O'NEIL, Eugene Elbert, S1  
ORR, Homer L., HA1
ORR, John Irwin, Jr., LT  
ORSBURN, Frank H., SSML2*  
ORTIZ, Orlando R., Y3  
OSBURN, Charles W, S2  
OTT, Theodore Gene, Y1  
OUTLAND, Felton J., S1*  
OVERMAN, Thurman D., S2*  
OWEN, Keith Nichols, SC3*  
OWENS, Robert Sheldon, Jr., QM3  
OWENSBY, Clifford C., F2

PACE, Curtis, S2*  
PACHECO, Jose Cruz, S2*  
PAGITT, Eldon Ernest, F2  
PAIT, Robert Edward, BM2  
PALMITER, Adelore A., S2*  
PANE, Francis W, S2  
PARHAM, Fred, ST2  
PARK, David E., ENS  
PAROUBEK, Richard A., Y1*  
PASKET, Lyle Matthew, S2*  
PATTERSON, Alfred T., S2  
PATTERSON, Kenneth G., S1  
PATZER, Herman Lantz, EM1  
PAULK, Luther Doyle, S2*  
PAYNE, Edward G., S2*  
PAYNE, George David, S2  
PENA, Santos Alday, S1*
PENDER, Welburn M., F2  
PEREZ, Basilio, S2*  
PERKINS, Edward C., F2*  
PERRY, Robert J., S2  
PESSOLANO, Michael R., LT  
PETERS, Earl Jack, S2  
PETERSON, Avery C., S2 FC*  
PETERSON, Darrel E., S1 FC  
PETERSON, Frederick A., MAM3  
PETERSON, Glenn H., S1 RM  
PETERSON, Ralph R., S2  
PETRINCIC, John Nicholas, Jr., FC3  
PEYTON, Robert C., STM1  
PHILLIPS, Aulton N. Sr., F2  
PHILLIPS, Huie H., S2*  
PIERCE, Clyde Alton, CWTA  
PIERCE, Robert W., S2  
PIPERATA, Alfred J., MM1  
PITMAN, Robert Fred, S2  
PITTMAN, Almire, Jr., ST3  
PLEISS, Roger David, F2  
PODISH, Paul, S2*  
PODSCHUN, Clifford A., S2*  
POGUE, Herman C., S2 *  
POHL, Theodore, F2MOMM  
POKRYFKA, Donald M., S2  
POOR, Gerald M., S2 *  
POORE, Albert F., S2  
POTRYKUS, Frank Paul, F2  
POTTS, Dale Floyd, S2*  
POWELL, Howard Wayne, F1  
POWERS, R. C. Ottis, S2  
POYNTER, Raymond Lee, S2  
PRAAY, William Theo, S2  
PRATHER, Clarence J., CMMA  
PRATT, George Roy, F1 EM  
PRICE, James Denny, S1*  
PRIESTLE, Ralph A., S2  
PRIOR, Walter Mathew, S2  
PUCKETT, William C., S2  
PUPUIS, John Andrew, S1 BKR  
PURCEL, Franklin W, S2  
PURSEL, Forest V., WT2  
PYRON, Freddie H., S1  
QUEALY, William C., Jr., PR2*  
RABB, John Robert, SC1  
RAGSDALE, Jean 0bert, S1  
RAHN, Alvin Wilder, SK3  
RAINES, Clifford Junior, S2  
RAINS, Rufus Brady, S1  
RAMIREZ, Ricardo, S1 *  
RAMSEYER, Raymond C., RT3  
RANDOLPH, Cico, STM1  
RATHBONE, Wilson, S2 *  
RATHMAN, Frank Junior, S1 FC  
RAWDON, John Herbert, EM3 *  
REALING, Lyle 0lan, FC2  
REDMAYNE, Richard B., LT*   
REED, Thomas William, EM3  
REEMTS, Alvin T., S1  
REESE, Jesse Edmund, S2  
REEVES, Chester O. B., S1*  
REEVES, Robert A., F2  
REGALADO, Robert H., S1
REHNER, Herbert A., S1 SM*  
REID, Curtis F., S2*  
REID, James Edgar, BM2*  
REID, John, LCDR*  
REID, Tommy Lee, RDM3*  
REILLY, James F., Y1  
REINERT, Leroy, F1  
REMONDET, Edward J., Jr., S2  
REYNOLDS, Alford, GM2*  
REYNOLDS, Andrew Eli, S1  
REYNOLDS, Carleton C., F1  
RHEA, Clifford, F2  
RHODES, Vernon L., F1 WT  
RHOTEN, Roy Edward, F2  
RICE, Albert, STM1  
RICH, Garland Lloyd, S1  
RICHARDSON, John R., S2  
RICHARDSON, Joseph G., S2     
RIDER, Francis Alan, RDM3  
RILEY, Junior Thomas, BM2  
RINEAY, Francis Henry, Jr., S2*  
ROBERTS, Benjamin E., WT1  
ROBERTS. Charles, S1  
ROBERTS, Norman H., MM1*  
ROBISON, Gerald E., RT3  
ROBISON, John Davis, COX*  
ROBISON, Marzie Joe, S2  
ROCHE, Joseph M., LT  
ROCKENBACH, Earl A., SC2  
ROESBERRY, Jack R., S1  
ROGELL, Henry Tony, F1  
ROGERS, Ralph Guy, RDM3*   
ROGERS, Ross, Jr., ENS*  
ROLAND, Jack A., PHM1  
ROLLINS, Willard E., RM3  
ROMANI, Frank J., HA1  
ROOF, Charles Walter, S2  
ROSE, Berson Horace, GM2  
ROSS, Glen Eugene, F2  
ROTHMAN, Aaron, RDM3  
ROWDEN, Joseph Geren, F1  
ROZZANO, John, Jr., S2  
RUDOMANSKI, Eugene W., RT2  
RUE, William Goff, MM1  
RUSSELL, Robert A., S2  
RUSSELL, Virgil M., COX*  
RUST, Edwin Leroy, S1  
RUTHERFORD, Robert A., RM2  
RYDZESKI, Frank W., F1 EM

SAATHOFF, Don W., S2*  
SAENZ, Jose Antonio, SC3  
SAIN, Albert F., S1  
SALINAS, Alfredo A., S1  
SAMANO, Nuraldo, S2  
SAMPSON, Joseph R., S2  
SAMS, Robert Carrol, STM2  
SANCHEZ, Alejandro V., S2  
SANCHEZ, Fernando S., SC3*  
SAND, Cyrus Harvey, BM1  
SANDERS, Everett R., MOMM1  
SASSMAN, Gordon W, COX  
SCANLAN, Osceola C., S2*  
SCARBROUGH, Fred R., COX  
SCHAAP, Marion John, QM1 
SCHAEFER, Harry W., S2  
SCHAFFER, Edward J., S1  
SCHARTON, Elmer D., S1  
SCHECHTERLE, Harold J., RDM3*  
SCHEIB, Albert Eddie, F2  
SCHEWE, Alfred Paul, S1  
SCHLATTER, Robert L., AOM3  
SCHLOTTER, James R., RDM3  
SCHMUECK, John Alton, CP CPHMP*  
SCHNAPPAUF, Harold J., SK3  
SCHOOLEY, Dillard A., COX  
SCHUMACHER, Arthur J., Jr., CEMA  
SCOGGINS, Millard. SM2  
SCOTT, Burl Down, STM2  
SCOTT, Curtis Marvin, S1  
SCOTT, Hilliard, STM1  
SEABERT, Clarke W., S2*  
SEBASTIAN, Clifford H., RM2  
SEDIVI, Alfred J., PHOM2  
SELBACH, Walter H., WT2  
SELL, Ernest F., EM2  
SELLERS, Leonard E., SF3  
SELMAN, Amos, S2  
SETCHFIELD, Arthur L., COX*  
SEWELL, Loris Eldon, S2  
SHAFFER, Robert P., GM3*  
SHAND, Kenneth W., WT2  
SHARP, William H., S2 *  
SHAW, Calvin Patrick, GM2  
SHEARER, Harold J., S2*  
SHELTON, William E., Jr., SM2  
SHIELDS, Cecil N., SM2  
SHIPMAN, Robert Lee, GM3  
SHOWN, Donald H., CFC*  
SHOWS, Audie Boyd, COX*  
SIKES, Theodore A., ENS  
SILCOX, Burnice R., S1  
SILVA, Phillip Gomes, S1  
SIMCOX, Gordon W., EM3  
SIMCOX, John Allen, F1 MMR  
SIMPSON, William E., BM2*  
SIMS, Clarence, CK2  
SINCLAIR, James Ray, S2*  
SINGERMAN, David, SM2  
SIPES, John Leland, S1  
SITEK, Henry Joseph, S2*  
SITZLAR, William C., F1  
SLADEK, Wayne Lyn, BM1*  
SLANKARD, Jack C., S1*  
SMALLEY, Howard Earl, S1  
SMELTZER, Charles H., S2*  
SMERAGLIA, Michael, RM3  
SMITH, Carl Murphy, SM2  
SMITH, Charles Andy, S1  
SMITH, Cozell Lee, Jr., COX*  
SMITH, Edwin Lee, S2  
SMITH, Eugene Gordon, BM2  
SMITH, Frederick C., F2*  
SMITH, George Robert, S1  
SMITH, Guy Nephi, FCO2  
SMITH, Henry August, F1  
SMITH, Homer Leroy, F2  
SMITH, James Wesley, S2*  
SMITH, Kenneth Dean, S2  
SMITH, Olen Ellis, CM3  
SNYDER, John N., SF2  
SNYDER, Richard R., S1 SM  
SOLOMON, William, Jr., S2  
SORDIA, Ralph, S2
SOSPIZIO, Andre, EM3*  
SPARKS, Charles Byrd, COX  
SPEER, Lowell Elvis, RT3  
SPENCER, Daniel F., S1*  
SPENCER, James D., LT  
SPENCER, Roger, S1 RM*  
SPENCER, Sidney A., WO  
SPINDLE, Orval Audry, S1  
SPINELLI, John A., SC2*  
SPOMER, Elmer John, SF2  
St. PIERRE, Leslie R., MM2  
STADLER, Robert H., WT3  
STAMM, Florian M., S2*  
STANFORTH, David E., F2  
STANKOWSKI, Archie J., S2  
STANTURF, Frederick R., MM2  
STEIGERWALD, Fred, GM2  
STEPHENS, Richard P, S2*  
STEVENS, George G., WT2*  
STEVENS, Wayne A., MM2  
STEWART, Glenn W., CFCP*  
STEWART, Thomas A., SK2  
STICKLEY, Charles B., GM3  
STIER, William G., S1 FCO  
STIMSON, David, ENS  
STONE, Dale Eugene, S2  
STONE, Homer Benton,Y1  
STOUT, Kenneth I., LCDR  
STRAIN, Joseph Mason, S2 RDM  
STREICH, Allen C., RM2  
STRICKLAND, George T., S2  
STRIETER, Robert C., S2  
STRIPE, William S., S2  
STROM, Donald Arthur, S2  
STROMKO, Joseph A., F2 WT  
STRYFFELER, Virgil L., F2  
STUECKLE, Robert L., S2  
STURTEVANT, Elwyn L., RM2*  
SUDANO, Angelo A., SSML3  
SUHR, Jerome Richards, S2  
SULLIVAN, James P., S2  
SULLIVAN, William D., PTR2  
SUTER, Frank Edward, S1*  
SWANSON, Robert H., MM2  
SWART, Robert L., LT (jg)  
SWINDELL, Jerome H., F2

TAGGART, Thomas H., S1 RDM  
TALLEY, Dewell E., RM2  
TAWATER, Charles H., F1*  
TEERLINK, David S., CWO  
TELFORD, Arno J., RT3  
TERRY, Robert Wayne, S1 
THELEN, Richard P., S2 *  
THIELSCHER, Robert T., CRTP  
THOMAS, Ivan Mervin, S1*  
THOMPSON, David A., EM3 *  
THORPE, Everett N., WT3  
THURKETTLE, William C., S2*  
TIDWELL, James F., S2  
TISTHAMMER, Bernard E., CGMA  
TOCE, Nicolo, S2  
TODD, Harold Orton, CM3  
TORRETTA, John Mario, F1*  
TOSH, Bill Hugh, RDM3  
TRIEMER, Ernst A., ENS  
TROTTER, Arthur C., RM2  
TRUDEAU, Edmond A., LT
TRUE, Roger O., S2  
TRUITT, Robert E., RM2  
TRYON, Frederick B., BUG2  
TULL, James Albert, S1 GM  
TURNER, Charles M., S2*  
TURNER, William C., MM2  
TURNER, William H., Jr., ACMMA  
TWIBLE, Harlan M., ENS*  
ULIBARRI, Antonio D., S2  
ULLMANN, Paul E., LT (jg)  
UMENHOFFER, Lyle E., S1 *  
UNDERWOOD, Carey L., S1  
UNDERWOOD, Ralph E., S1 RDM*

VAN METER, Joseph W., WT3*

WAKEFIELD, James N., S1 QM  
WALKER, A.W., STM1  
WALKER, Jack Edwin, RM2  
WALKER, Verner B., F2*  
WALLACE, Earl John, RDM3
WALLACE, John, RDM3  
WALTERS, Donald H., F1 EM  
WARREN, William R., RT3  
WATERS, Jack Lee, CYA  
WATSON, Winston Harl, F2  
WELLS, Charles O., S1 RDM*  
WELLS, Gerald Lloyd, EM3  
WENNERHOLM, Wayne L., COX  
WENZEL, Ray G., RT3  
WHALEN, Stuart D., GM2  
WHALLON, Louis E., Jr., LT (jg)  
WHITE, Earl Clarence, TC1  
WHITE, Howard McKean, CWTP  
WHITING, George A., F2*  
WHITMAN, Robert T., LT  
WILCOX, Lindsey Zeb, WT2*  
WILEMAN, Roy Weldoldoldon, PHM3  
WILLARD, Merrirnan D., PHM2  
WILLIAMS, Billie Joe, MM2 
WILLIAMS, Magellan, STM1  
WILLIAMS, Robert L., WO  
WILSON, Frank, F2  
WILSON, Thomas B., S1  
WISNIEWSKI, Stanley, F2*  
WITTMER, Milton R., EM2  
WITZIG, Robert M., FC3* ** **  
WOJCIECHOWSKI, Maryian J., GM2  
WOLFE, Floyd Ralph, GM3  
WOODS, Leonard T., CWO  
WOOLSTON, John, ENS*

YEAPLE, Jack Thomas, Y3

ZINK, Charles W., EM3 *  
ZOBAL, Francis John, S2 

THE MARINE DETACHMENT

BRINKER, David A., PFC USMC
BROWN, Orlo N., PFC USMC
BUSH, John Richard, PVT USMC
CROMLING, Charles J., Jr., PLTSGT USMC
DAVIS, William H., PFC USMC
DUPECK, Albert Jr., PFC USMC
GREENWALD, Jacob, 1ST SGT USMC*
GRIMM, Loren E., PFC USMC
HANCOCK, Thomas A., PFC USMC
HARRELL, Edgar A., CPL USMC*
HOLLAND, John F., Jr., PFC USMC
HUBBARD, Gordon R., PFC USMC
HUBBARD, Leland R., PFC USMC
HUGHES, Max M., PFC USMC*
JACOB, Melvin C., PFC USMC*
KENWORTHY, Glenn W, CPL USMC
KIRCHNER, John H., PVT USMC
LARSEN, Harlan D., PFC USMC
LEES, Henry W., PFC USMC
MARTTlLA, Howard W., PVT USMC
McCOY, Giles G., PFC USMC*
MESSENGER, Leonard J., PFC USMC
MUNSON, Bryan C., PFC USMC
MURPHY, Charles T., PFC USMC
NEAL, William F., PFC USMC
PARKE, Edward L., CAPCAPT USMC
REDD, Robert F., PVT USMC
REINOLD, George, H., PFC USMC
RICH, Raymond A., PFC USMC* 
RIGGINS, Earl, PVT USMC* 
ROSE, Francis Edmund, PFC USMC
SPINO, Frank J., PFC USMC
SPOONER, Miles Lewis, PVT USMC*
STAUFFER, Edward H., 1ST LT USMC
STRAUGHN, Howard V., Jr., CPL USMC
THOMSEN, Arthur A., PFC USMC
TRACY, Richard I., Jr., SGT USMC
UFFELMAN, Paul R., PFC USMC*
WYCH, Robert A., PFC USMC